Ylang Ylang I

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Grade 1

Common Name: Ylang Ylang 1

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: Organic flowers

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: Madagascar

Common Uses: Called the Flower of Flowers. Can assist with problems such as high blood pressure, rapid heartbeat and breathing, nervous conditions as well as impotence and fragidity.

Special Notes: There are several grades of Ylang-ylang essential oil which are extracted at different times during the flower's lengthy distillation. These grades are referred to as extra, I, II, & III.  Ylang Ylang 1 is heavily floral and sweet with incredible tenacity. Can cause sensitivity on some people and excessive use of it may lead to headaches and nausea.  A little goes a LONG WAY!

$36.99