Spruce, Black

Common Name: Black Spruce

Botanical Name: Picea mariana

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: Wild Needles

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: Canada

Main Chemical Type: Monoterpene

Common Uses: Uplifting and mentally stimulating. Helpful for mental and physical exhaustion, grounding, stress and anxiety, muscle aches and spasms, joint pain, circulation issues, bronchitis, asthma and other respiratory problems.

Special Notes: Very unique and lovely, one you must try!

$16.99