Rosewood

Rosewood Essential Oil

Common Name: Rosewood (Bois de Rose)

Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora var. amazonica Ducke

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: Renewable wood

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: Brazil

Common Uses: Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, general emotional balancer, great for skin, stimulates new cell growth, regenerates tissues and reduces wrinkles. Hormone balancing. Antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral, antiparasitic, antimicrobial.

Special Notes: The deforestation of Rosewood trees has driven the need to create renewable forests.  For every tree that is cut down, several more are planted. 

 

$26.99