Patchouli (Reserve Select, aged)
Alma Naturals Idaho

Patchouli (Reserve Select, aged)

Regular price $21.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: Patchouli, Reserve Select

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin Benth.

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: organic leaf

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: India

Main Chemical Type: Sesquiterpenol

Common Uses: Many uses including dandruff reduction and as an aphrodisiac.

Special Notes: This is a special, aged, dark, iron distilled oil. Oak barrel aged that imparts a wonderful oakiness. It has a high patchouli alcohol content.  Sweet smelling, gets better with age, like a fine wine.