Fir, Balsam
Alma Naturals Idaho

Fir, Balsam

Regular price $1.99 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Fir (balsam)

Botanical Name: Abies balsamea

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: Needles

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: Canada

Main Chemical Type: Monoterpene

Common Uses: Deodorizing - use to clear the air.  Reduces stress and tension.  Grounding.  Muscle pain. Respiratory issues, poor circulation.

Special Notes: May cause skin sensitization in some.  Dilute properly.