Patchouli - Reserve Select

Common Name: Patchouli, Reserve Select

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin Benth. 

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: organic leaf

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: India

Main Chemical Type: Sesquiterpenol

Common Uses: Many uses including dandruff reduction and as an aphrodisiac.

Special Notes: This is a special, aged, dark, iron distilled oil.  Oak barrel aged that imparts a wonderful oakiness.  It has a high patchouli alcohol content.  Vintage 2009, sweet smelling.  Patchouli gets better with age, like a fine wine.

$20.99