Melissa

Common Name: Melissa, Lemon Balm

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis

Size: 1ml

Country of Origin: France

Process: Steam Distilled

Parts used: Organic/wild flower and leaf

Notes: Sweet, lemony and captivating with a slight earthy pleasant note.  Extremely low yield and not often distilled. We are offering in a small size so everyone can afford this oil.  Beware of sellers offering Melissa oil at cheap prices, many have been caught selling fake oil!

$40.99