Marjoram

Common Name: Sweet Marjoram

Botanical Name: Origanum marjorana

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: organic leaf and flower

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: Egypt

Main Chemical Type: Monoterpenol

Common Uses: Lowers blood pressure, warms skin, reduces cramps and eases some types of migraines. Antispasmodic, helps muscle and arthritis pain, muscle spasms, sore tired muscles.  Relaxing and comforting.  Antiseptic, antifungal.

Special Notes: Spicy warm herbaceous odor. Avoid while pregnant.

 

$15.99