Bergamot FCF
Alma Naturals Idaho

Bergamot FCF

Regular price $2.99 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Bergamot (FCF)

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: organic peel

Processing: expressed

Origin: Ivory Coast

Primary Chemical Type: Monoterpene

Common Uses: Balancing, combats fatigue from tension, stress and anxiety.  Uplifting.  Helps maintain proper rates of metabolism by stimulating hormone secretion.  Aids digestion & increases nutrient absorption.  Soothes skin irritations and promotes healing.  Reduces cellulite production through hormone regulation.

Special Notes: Sweet, fresh aroma due to its chemical components which include linalyl acetate, linalool, a-pinene, myrcene, limonene, a-bergaptene, b-bisabolene and many more. Bergaptine removed which makes it safe for skin use without the risk of phototoxicity.

If you are looking for a Bergamot for diffusing, the non FCF has a more pleasant scent but is not safe for topical use.