Clary Sage

Clary Sage Essential Oil

Common Name: Clary Sage 

Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: Flowers

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: USA

Primary Chemical Type: Ester

Common Uses: Eases menstral cramps and menopause, balances PMS.  A MUST for women! Antidepressant, antispasmodic, deodorant, emmenagogue, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, tonic.  Well known for providing a euphoric action, for balancing uterine issues and as an agent to clean greasy hair.  Has also been documented to help relax the spasms of asthma.

Special Notes: Earthy, fruity, floral aroma that is both nutty ad herbaceous. Do not use during pregnancy.

 

$24.99