Citronella

Common Name: Citronella, Java

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt., fam. Poaceae (Graminae)

Size:10ml

Parts Used: Grass

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: Indonesia

Primary Chemical Type: Aldehyde

Special Notes: Citronellal, geraniol, sesquiterpenes (elemol)

$11.99