Cedarwood - Virginia Blood Cedar

Common Name: Cedarwood, Blood Cedar

Botanical Name: Juniperus virginiana 

Size: 10ml

Parts Used: Heartwood

Processing: Steam distilled

Origin: USA (Virginia)

Primary Chemical Type: Sesquiterpene 

Common Uses: Spiritual and emotional grounding and healing.  Dandruff and scalp issues.  ADHD, anxiety and stress.

Special Notes: Smells like opening your grandmother's cedar chest.  We choose this cedarwood when looking for a true cedar scent.

$7.99