Cedarwood - Atlas

Common Name: Cedarwood, Atlas

Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica Man., fam, Cupressaceae

Size:10 ml

Parts Used: wood

Processing: steam distilled

Origin: Morocco

Primary Chemical Type: Sesquiterpene

Common Uses: Respiratory support, dandruff and scalp problems, insecticide, antibacterial (great for bladder and kidney issues).  Calms anxiety.

Special Notes: Camphoraceous - cresylic sweet top note and woody base note. Traditional cedar aroma.

$8.99